Class Schedule

Descriptions of each can be found by clicking here.

Must be at least 15 years of age to attend Studio Strength Classes. Use of heart rate monitors are recommended.

TRX is $60 for a 4-week session.

Barre is $80(members) OR $100(nonmembers) for 8 visits in 8-week session. Drop-in rate is $15 for members and nonmembers.

Studio 1: Located on the Main Floor
Studio 2: Located Upstairs

Monday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
5:15 – 6:00 am Spinning®: Studio 2 Lynne
6:00 – 6:15 am Total Core: Studio 1 Lynne
7:00 – 7:45 am Spinning®: Studio 2 Linda
7:50 – 8:50 am Yoga Pilates Fusion: Studio 1 Joan
8:00 – 8:30 am TRX® (Reg. Required): Studio 2 Kay
9:00 – 10:00 am Zumba™: Studio 2 Cherri
9:15 – 10:15 am Barre Fusion (Reg. Required): Studio 1 Jess
9:30 – 10:00 am Total Core: TA Room Karyn
10:20 – 11:20 am Body Pump®: Studio 1 Jamie
12:30 – 1:15 pm Strength and Balance: Studio 1 Diane O.
5:05 – 6:05 pm Yoga: Studio 2 Joan
5:05 – 6:05 pm Body Step®: Studio 1 Kjo
6:15 – 7:15 pm Body Pump®: Studio 1 Ann U./Kjo
6:30 – 7:15 pm Spinning®: Studio 2 Diane K.

Tuesday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
5:15 – 6:15 am Total Strength: Studio 1 Paula
8:00 – 9:00 am Body Pump®: Studio 1 Amy B.
9:15 – 10:00 am Spinning®: Studio 2 Moriah
9:15 – 10:15 am Bootcamp: Studio 1 Karyn
10:30 – 11:30 am Yoga: Studio 1  Melissa
4:15 – 5:00 pm Cardio Kickboxing: Studio 1 Kay
5:00 – 6:00 pm Muscle & Strength (reg. required): TA room Brandon
5:10 – 6:10 pm Body Pump®: Studio 1 Amy M.
5:30 – 6:30 pm Tabata HIIT (reg. required): TA room Kami

Wednesday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
5:15 – 6:00 am Spinning®: Studio 2 Lynne
6:00 – 6:15 am Total Core: Studio 2 Lynne
6:10 – 6:55 am Yoga Express: Studio 1 Paula L.
8:00 – 8:50 am Pilates Mat: Studio 1 Kellie
9:00 – 10:00 am Zumba™: Studio 2 Nanci
9:15 – 10:15 am Barre Fusion (Reg. Required): Studio 1 Jess
10:30 – 11:30 am Flow Yoga: Studio 1 Jess
12:30 – 1:15 pm Strength and Balance: Studio 1 Diane O.
5:05 – 6:05 pm Zumba™: Studio 1 Kelly
5:45 – 6:45 pm Flow Yoga: Studio 2 Heather
6:15 – 7:15 pm Body Step®: Studio 1 Amy M.

Thursday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
5:15 – 6:15 am Body Pump®: Studio 1 Ann P.
8:00 – 9:00 am Strength/Cardio: Studio 1 Amy B.
9:15 – 10:00 am Spinning®: Studio 2 Moriah
9:15 – 10:15 am Bootcamp: Studio 1 Karyn
10:30 – 11:30 am Yoga: Studio 1  Melissa
5:30 – 6:30 pm Tabata HIIT (reg. required): TA room Kami
5:00 – 6:00 pm Muscle & Strength (reg. required): TA room Brandon
5:05 – 6:05 pm Zumba™: Studio 1 Cherri
5:30 – 6:30 pm Tabata HIIT (reg. required): TA room Kami
6:00 – 6:45 pm  Spinning®: Studio 2 (starts 9/14)  Lynne
6:45 – 7:00 pm  Total Core: Studio 2 (starts 9/14)  Lynne
6:15 – 7:15 pm Body Pump®: Studio 1 Jamie

Friday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
5:15 – 6:00 am HIIT: Studio 1 Paula L.
6:00 – 6:15 am Total Core: Studio 1 Paula L.
7:50 – 8:50 am  Flow Yoga: Studio 1 Dana
8:30 – 9:00 am TRX® (Reg. Required): Studio 2 Kay
9:00 – 10:00 am Zumba™: Studio 1 Nanci
9:15 – 10:00 am Spinning®: Studio 2 Diane K.
10:10 – 10:30 am Total Core: Studio 1 Kay
10:35 – 11:20 am Strength and Balance: Studio 1 Diane O.
5:05 – 6:05 pm Body Step®: Studio 1 Marcy

Saturday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
7:00 – 8:15 am  Spinning®: Studio 2  Bill
8:00 – 9:00 am Body Step®: Studio 1 Amy M.
8:15 – 9:15 am  Yoga: Studio 2  Paula K.
9:15 – 10:15 am Body Pump®: Studio 1 Amy M.

Sunday

TIME CLASS INSTRUCTOR
1:30 – 2:30 pm Body Step®: Studio 1 Marcy

Click here for a printable schedule.